Don't Be Afraid To Be Yourself.

ssophoo:

So people have been asking for this kind of surveys! So here is one:

Reblog and bold what applies to you.

  • I’m loud.
  • I’m sarcastic. 
  • I cry easily. 
  • I have a bad temper. 
  • I’m easy to get along with. 
  • I have more enemies than friends.
  • I’ve smoked
  • I drink coffee.
  • I clean my room daily.

My appearance:

  • I wear make-up.
  • I wear a piece of jewelry at all times.
  • I wear contacts.
  • I wear glasses.
  • I have braces. 
  • I change my hair color often.
  • I have a piercing.
  • I have small feet.

Relationships:

  • I’m in a relationship now.
  • I’m single.
  • I’m crushin’. 
  • I’ve missed an ex before.
  • I’m always scared of being hurt.
  • I’ve told someone I didn’t love them when I did. 
  • I’ve been in love more than two times.
  • I believe in love at first sight. 

Friendships:

  • I have a best friend.  
  • I have at least ten REAL friends.
  • I’ve gotten a phone call in the last 48 hours from a friend.
  • I’ve beaten up a friend. 
  • I’ve been in a serious fight with a friend.
  • I can trust at least five people with my life.

Experiences:

  • I’ve been on a plane.
  • I’ve taken a taxi.
  • I’ve taken a city bus.
  • I’ve taken a school bus.
  • I’ve made a speech. 
  • I’ve been in some sort of club.

Music:

  • I listen to R&B.
  • I listen to pop.
  • I listen to techno.
  • I listen to rock. 
  • I’m one of those people who play songs repeatedly until I hate it. 
  • I download music. 
  • I buy CD’s. 

Family Life:

  • I get along with both of my parents for the most part.
  • My biological parents are still together.
  • I have at least one brother.
  • I’ve been kicked out of the house.
  • I’ve sworn at my parents.
  • I’ve made my parents cry. 
  • I’ve lied to my parents. 
  • I’ve lied to my parents about where I am. 
  • I’ve lied to my parents about what I’m doing. 

Hair:

  • I have had streaks.
  • I’ve cut my hair in the past year. 
  • I’ve dyed my hair in the past year.
  • I’ve been blonde. 
  • I’ve had black.
  • I’ve been red.
  • I use conditioner.
  • I’ve curled my hair.
  • I’ve straightened my hair. 

(Source: nancylovesyoux3)

13. I really, really, really love all Christopher Nolan movies. His non-linear, psychological way of directing is the best.

Reblog so people know who you are.

parafox :

Name: Asyraf
Tumblr Name
:
Parafox
Nickname(s): Yaf, Reload
Birthday:
19 May 1991
Relationship StatusSingle and satisfied with it so far
Random fact about you: I dunno

Hobbies/Interests: Watch & play football, play video games, music, read manga, watch anime/movie/TV show

Do you smoke/drink/do drugs: nope and never will.
Why Tumblr?  because i can find people like me

(Source: thatphilipboy)

12. My handwriting using a pencil is way better than using a pen

11. I like to tag almost everything.

10. My favourite ice-cream flavour is chocolate, anything that has to do with chocolate or chocolate chip

9. I hate people who can’t stand looking at me being carefree/easy. In other words they have somekinda trouble if i’m not as busy as them. GTFO

8. Thursday-Friday, July 21st-22nd 2011, 2300-0200 hours will be remembered forever. ^_^

it will be written in my ‘Memories of Happiness’. LOL

sorry but i’m just happy :)

ok, seriously i’m overreacting over what other people will call something ‘normal’ x)

My Tumblr summed up in 7 Questions.

URL: parafox
Top 5 fandoms you’ll see: Arsenal, Inception, TRON : Legacy, The Dark Knight, X-Men : First Class (+Harry Potter, Assassin’s Creed & House MD)
Top 3 celebrities you’ll see: Olivia Wilde, Robin van Persie and umm Emma Watson (maybe).
Top 3 other topics you’ll see: LOL stuffs, My Facts, Scenery.
Do I make graphics? Sometimes.
Do I liveblog? No.
My ask box is: Rarely filled :(

(Source: omgwtfhedwig)

3 years ago
98,567 notes

#My Facts

7. Batman Forever (1995) is the first ever movie i watched in cinema. I was 4 years old..went to watch it with the whole family :)